Is Huel Black Edition Vanilla Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil Powder, Natural Flavourings, Organic Coconut Sugar, Micronutrient Blend *, Medium-chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Green Tea Extract Powder, Kombucha Powder, Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856. Contains Mustard.

Check Huel Black Edition Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Huel Black Edition Vanilla Flavour | Spoonful