Is Huel Chocolate Caramel Flavour Complete Nutrition Bar 55g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Coating (24%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Caramel Flavour Layer (21%) (Corn Fibre, Sweetener: Maltitol, Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Flavourings), Wheat Gluten, Corn Fibre, Humectant: Glycerol, Rice Protein, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, lodine), Vitamins (C, E, A, Niacin, K, Pantothenic Acid, B12, D, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate)), Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Sweetener: Maltitol, Ground Flaxseed, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt
Check Huel Chocolate Caramel Flavour Complete Nutrition Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Chocolate Caramel Flavour Complete Nutrition Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Huel Chocolate Caramel Flavour Complete Nutrition Bar 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


