Is Huel Essential - Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Ground Flaxseed, Cocoa Powder (5.9%), Natural Flavourings, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium (as Potassium Citrate), Chloride (as Potassium Chloride), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide)), Vitamins (Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (as DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin D (D2, as Ergocalciferol, D3, as Plant-Derived Cholecalciferol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Folate (as Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (a Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin K (K1, as Phytomenadione), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin))), Brown Rice Protein, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil Powder, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Huel Essential - Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Essential - Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


