Is Huel Lite Banana 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b2
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Corn), Ground Flaxseed, Starch (Tapioca, Corn), Flaxseed Oil Powder, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals [Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, Iodine, Chromium], Vitamins [C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate], Choline), Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia
Check Huel Lite Banana 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Lite Banana 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


