Is Huel Lite Classic Chicken Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Dried Noodles (55%) (Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Konjac Flour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate), Chicken Flavour Sauce Sachet (9%) (Yeast Extract, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Burnt Sugar, Onion Juice Concentrate, Salt, Ginger, Black Pepper, Textured Pea Protein (14%), Micronutrient Blend (Corn Starch, Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc), Vitamins (C, Pantothenic Acid, A, B6, B2, Niacin, B1, Folate, D, K, Iodine, Biotin, B12), Lutein), Dried Carrots (4%), Dried Sweetcorn (2%), Dried Spring Onion (1%)
Check Huel Lite Classic Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Lite Classic Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodles · Pack, Piece


