Is Huel Lite Classic Chicken Flavour Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Dried Noodles (55%) (Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Konjac Flour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate), Chicken Flavour Sauce Sachet (9%) (Yeast Extract, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Burnt Sugar, Onion Juice Concentrate, Salt, Ginger, Black Pepper, Textured Pea Protein (14%), Micronutrient Blend (Corn Starch, Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc), Vitamins (C, Pantothenic Acid, A, B6, B2, Niacin, B1, Folate, D, K, Iodine, Biotin, B12), Lutein), Dried Carrots (4%), Dried Sweetcorn (2%), Dried Spring Onion (1%)

Check Huel Lite Classic Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodles · Pack, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SlipperyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking