Is Huel Madras Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice (43%), Textured Pea And Faba Bean Protein (12%) (pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Salt), Pea Protein, Madras Style Curry Flavouring (8%) (natural Flavouring, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Ground Cumin, Salt, Ground Chilli, Ground Coriander, Ground Turmeric, Parsley, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Ground Black Pepper), Flaxseed, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Dried Tomatoes (2%), Micronutrient Blend (minerals (potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Iodine, Zinc), Vitamins (c, K, E, A, Niacin, B12, D, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B2, B1, Folate)), Lutein, Sunflower Oil Powder. Contains Milk. It may also contain Mustard and Celery.

Check Huel Madras against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSnacking