Is Huel Powder v2.3 - Vanilla Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Pea Protein, Flaxseeds, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Mct Powder (From Coconut), Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum, Flavour, Sweetener: Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Coconut Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, L-choline Bitartrate, Lutein, Plant-based Vitamin D3, Lycopene, Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin K2 (As Mk-7), Vitamin A (As Retinol Acetate), Vitamin D2, Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium-d--pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, L--methylfolate Calcium, Biotin, Vitamin 812 (As Cyanocobalamin)

Check Huel Powder v2.3 - Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go