Is Huel Strawberry Nutritionally Complete Ready-to-drink Meal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • from coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
coconut sugar
from coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Natural Flavors, Corn Fiber, Micronutrient Blend*, Beetroot and Carrot Extract (Color), Coconut Sugar, Hemp Seed Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Gellan Gum. Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Menaquinone-7, Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Selenium Yeast, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium-L-Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).

Check Huel Strawberry Nutritionally Complete Ready-to-drink Meal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go