Is Huel Vanilla Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil Powder, Medium-chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Acerola Cherry Powder, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Kombucha Powder, Sweetener: Sucralose, Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856, Nicotinamide, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Lutein, Lycopene, Calcium-d-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Zeaxanthin, Menaquinone-7, L-methylfolate, Potassium Iodide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ergocalciferol, Plant Derived Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut)

Check Huel Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Huel Vanilla | Spoonful