Is Hughes Bakery Flapjack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
rolled oats, palm and rapeseed oil, golden syrup, sugar, water, salt, emulsifier: polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, colours (curcumin, annatto), flavouring
Check Hughes Bakery Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hughes Bakery Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
Hughes Bakery Flapjack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


