Is Huile D'olive Aop Aix En Provence Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ccptlonal Pro Neart 01 Hectares Olive Orchards, Chateau Virant Is The Sylllbol Of Provence, Where E Culture And Tradition Are In Harmony With The Environment And Chnology, From The Production To The Marketing, By Way Of The Ansformation, The Cheylan Family Vigilantly Watch Ovcr Their Wines And Liveoils And Warmly Welcome You To Their Property, This Olive Oil Is Mplex And Flavorfull, You Can Used It For Many Purpose, Raw And Cooked

Check Huile D'olive Aop Aix En Provence against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
FruityPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMeal Prep