Is Huile D'olive Aop Aix En Provence Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ccptlonal Pro Neart 01 Hectares Olive Orchards, Chateau Virant Is The Sylllbol Of Provence, Where E Culture And Tradition Are In Harmony With The Environment And Chnology, From The Production To The Marketing, By Way Of The Ansformation, The Cheylan Family Vigilantly Watch Ovcr Their Wines And Liveoils And Warmly Welcome You To Their Property, This Olive Oil Is Mplex And Flavorfull, You Can Used It For Many Purpose, Raw And Cooked

Check Huile D'olive Aop Aix En Provence against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
FruityPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMeal Prep