Is Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil (24%), Rice Flour, Barbecus Flavour [Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried WheLK), Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Dried Tomato, Colour Paprika Extract), Maize Flour, Natural Flavouring [contains Potassium Chloride, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion), Salt. For allergens see ingredients in bold. Also may contain Gluten.
Check Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


