Is Hula hoops bbq beef potato rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (81%), Sunflower Oil (9%), Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Flavouring, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Paprika Powder, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Ground White Pepper, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Turmeric. ALLERGY ADVICE: MAY CONTAIN WHEAT. DO NOT EAT RAW. no
Check Hula hoops bbq beef potato rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula hoops bbq beef potato rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


