Is Hula Hoops Big Hoops Barbecue Beef Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet whey powder
- milk
- barbecue beef flavour
- natural flavouring
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (Dried Potato & Potato Starch), Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Beef Flavour (Rice Flour, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder (MILK), Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Dried Tomato, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring (contains Potassium Chloride, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion), Salt. Contains Milk. Also, may contain Gluten.
Check Hula Hoops Big Hoops Barbecue Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops Big Hoops Barbecue Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


