Is Hula Hoops Big Hoops Crisps - Barbecue Beef 45g Lactose Free?

Description
Ring-shaped, crisply textured snack offering smoky barbecue and savory beef notes with a light, airy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at parties, or added to lunchboxes and snack platters; often paired with dips. Customer feedback emphasizes bold seasoning, reliable crispness, and suitability for casual sharing and portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Ring-shaped, crisply textured snack offering smoky barbecue and savory beef notes with a light, airy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at parties, or added to lunchboxes and snack platters; often paired with dips. Customer feedback emphasizes bold seasoning, reliable crispness, and suitability for casual sharing and portability.
Ingredients
Potato (Dried Potato & Potato Starch), Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Beef Flavour [Rice Flour, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Dried Tomato, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract], Natural Flavouring (contains Potassium Chloride, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion), Salt
Check Hula Hoops Big Hoops Crisps - Barbecue Beef 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops Big Hoops Crisps - Barbecue Beef 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hula Hoops Big Hoops Crisps - Barbecue Beef 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


