Is MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, wood‑fired barbecue notes combine with a pronounced savory-sweet profile on thin, crunchy potato crisps. Consumers commonly eat them as a ready snack, with sandwiches, or for dipping. Reviews note reliable crispness and bold flavor; some report the seasoning intensity varies between batches and packs, in household and party settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Sunflower,, Corn Oil), Unmodified Potato Starch, Sugar, Rice Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Malic Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Spice, Sodium Caseinate, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk And Soy , Contains Milk And Soy

Check MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MESQUITE BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreens

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish