Is Hula Hoops Big Hoops Salted Grab Bag 45G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Large ring-shaped crisps offer pronounced salty flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Typical uses include casual snacking, party platters, or pairing with dips and sandwiches. Customer comments often note consistent crispness, satisfying size, and dependable saltiness across bags and occasional broken pieces reported by shoppers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large ring-shaped crisps offer pronounced salty flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Typical uses include casual snacking, party platters, or pairing with dips and sandwiches. Customer comments often note consistent crispness, satisfying size, and dependable saltiness across bags and occasional broken pieces reported by shoppers.
Ingredients
Potato (Dried Potato & Potato Starch), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride
Check Hula Hoops Big Hoops Salted Grab Bag 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops Big Hoops Salted Grab Bag 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Lay's Lightly Salted Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Great Value Restaurant Style Lightly Salted White Corn Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
Where to buy
Hula Hoops Big Hoops Salted Grab Bag 45G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


