Is Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Ring-shaped crisps in a six-pack assortment offer distinct savory flavors and a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, included in lunchboxes, or dipped. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness and good flavor variety, while some report inconsistent seasoning, occasional breakage, minor packaging concerns and uneven portioning.

Description
Ring-shaped crisps in a six-pack assortment offer distinct savory flavors and a light, airy crunch; commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, included in lunchboxes, or dipped. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness and good flavor variety, while some report inconsistent seasoning, occasional breakage, minor packaging concerns and uneven portioning.
Ingredients
Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract], Maize Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt. Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Potassium Chloride. Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Cheese & Onion Flavour [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Cheese (MILK), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (contain MILK), Cayenne Pepper Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract], Maize Flour, Natural Flavouring [contains Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion], Salt.
Check Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Great Value Freeze Dried Fruit Crisps, Variety Pack, 6 Count, 2.26 oz.
Quaker Rice Crisps Sweet & Savory Variety (Caramel, Cheddar, Apple Cinnamon, Ranch) 12 oz, 15 Count
Frito-Lay Flamin' Hot Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Walkers Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps 6x25g
Where to buy
Hula Hoops Variety Multipack Crisps 6x24g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


