Is Hulala Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

036 E CO PROFESSIONAL La La WHAT A PERFORMANCE! IT PREPARATO ZUCCHERATO UNT A BASE DI GRASSIE OLIVEOLTALI, DA MONTARE INGREDIENTI: acqua, grassi e oll vegetall totalmente idrogenati (20%) (grassi: palmisti, oll girasole), zucchero, stabilizzanti: sorbitoli, idrossi-propil-cellulosa; proteine del latte, emulsionanti: esteri mono - e diacetiltartariol di mono - e digliceridi degli acidi grassi, lecitine (sola), esteri lattici di mono - e digliceridi degli acidi grassi; sale, aromi, colorante: caroteni. Prodotto in Italia usando Ingredienti primari da UE e non UE. Può contenere tracce di arachidi, CONDIZIONI DI CONSERVAZIONE: conservare a temperatura compresa tra +5°C o +20°C. Una volta aperto, conservare in frigorifero e utilizzare entro 3-4 giorni. Non congelare, MODALITA D'USO: Lasciare per almeno 12 ore in frigorifero prima di ogni utilizzo. Montare a temperature comprese tra 8°C 12°C. PREPARADO AZUCARADO UNT PARA MONTAR A BASE DE ORASAS Y ACEITES VEGETALES NGREDIENTES: agua, grasas y aceites vegetales totalmente hidrogenados (28%) (grasas, palmiste, aceites: girasol), azúcar, estabilizantes: sorbitoles, hidroxiproplicelulosa; proteinas de la leche, emulgentes: ésteres monoacetil y diacetil tartáricos de monoglicéridos y diglicéridos de ácidos grasos, lecitinas (soja), ésteres lácticos de monoglicéridos y digliceridos de ácidos grasos; sal, aromas, colorante: carotenos. Producido en Italia utilizando Ingredientes primarios de la UE y fuera de la UE. Puede contener trazas de cacahuetes,

Check Hulala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking