Is Hulala Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

036 E CO PROFESSIONAL La La WHAT A PERFORMANCE! IT PREPARATO ZUCCHERATO UNT A BASE DI GRASSIE OLIVEOLTALI, DA MONTARE INGREDIENTI: acqua, grassi e oll vegetall totalmente idrogenati (20%) (grassi: palmisti, oll girasole), zucchero, stabilizzanti: sorbitoli, idrossi-propil-cellulosa; proteine del latte, emulsionanti: esteri mono - e diacetiltartariol di mono - e digliceridi degli acidi grassi, lecitine (sola), esteri lattici di mono - e digliceridi degli acidi grassi; sale, aromi, colorante: caroteni. Prodotto in Italia usando Ingredienti primari da UE e non UE. Può contenere tracce di arachidi, CONDIZIONI DI CONSERVAZIONE: conservare a temperatura compresa tra +5°C o +20°C. Una volta aperto, conservare in frigorifero e utilizzare entro 3-4 giorni. Non congelare, MODALITA D'USO: Lasciare per almeno 12 ore in frigorifero prima di ogni utilizzo. Montare a temperature comprese tra 8°C 12°C. PREPARADO AZUCARADO UNT PARA MONTAR A BASE DE ORASAS Y ACEITES VEGETALES NGREDIENTES: agua, grasas y aceites vegetales totalmente hidrogenados (28%) (grasas, palmiste, aceites: girasol), azúcar, estabilizantes: sorbitoles, hidroxiproplicelulosa; proteinas de la leche, emulgentes: ésteres monoacetil y diacetil tartáricos de monoglicéridos y diglicéridos de ácidos grasos, lecitinas (soja), ésteres lácticos de monoglicéridos y digliceridos de ácidos grasos; sal, aromas, colorante: carotenos. Producido en Italia utilizando Ingredientes primarios de la UE y fuera de la UE. Puede contener trazas de cacahuetes,

Check Hulala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking