No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Huligan Pretzel Crush Jalapeño Sauce Pretzel Pieces Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno Sauce Seasoning 12% [maltodextrin (tapioca, Potato), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Rice Flour, Paprika 4%, Cayenne Hot Pepper 2.5%, Garlic, Acidity Regulators (calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed), Jalapeno Hot Pepper 0.9%, Coriander, Oregano, Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Stabilizer (gum Arabic)], Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract, Glazing Agent (sodium Hydroxide) Contains Wheat. It may also contain Traces of Soya, Sesame, Mustard and Milk.

Check Huligan Pretzel Crush Jalapeño Sauce Pretzel Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Huligan Pretzel Crush Jalapeño Sauce Pretzel Pieces | Spoonful