Is Humble House Ancho and Morita Smokey Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- gluten-free soy sauce
gluten-free soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Tamarind Chile Paste (Raisins, Tamarind Concentrate, Gluten-free Soy Sauce, Balsamic Vinegar, Morita Chile, Ancho Chile, Kosher Salt), Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Fresh Garlic
Check Humble House Ancho and Morita Smokey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humble House Ancho and Morita Smokey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
Humble House Ancho and Morita Smokey Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


