Is CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS Soy Free?

Description
Savory dumplings deliver a balanced umami profile with a crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly pan fried, steamed, or boiled, they serve as quick weeknight mains, appetizers, or party snacks. Reviewers praise convenience and the flavorful contrast between crunchy edges and soft centers, though some note variable texture after reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic low sodium wheat free tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory dumplings deliver a balanced umami profile with a crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly pan fried, steamed, or boiled, they serve as quick weeknight mains, appetizers, or party snacks. Reviewers praise convenience and the flavorful contrast between crunchy edges and soft centers, though some note variable texture after reheating.
Ingredients
Wrapper: Sweet Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Filling: Chicken, Cabbage, Sesame Oil, Green Onion, Evaporated Cane Juice, Garlic, Ginger, Cilantro, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Dipping Sauce: Organic Low Sodium Wheat Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Sugar, White Vinegar, Ground Black Pepper, Contains Soy, Products Are Manufactured With Safe Practices To Ensure That They Are Gluten Free, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods That Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Eggs, Shellfish And Soy
Check CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


