Is Humble House Habanero and Aji Amarillo: Sweet Heat Fruit Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chile Fruit Paste (Aji Amarillo, Golden Raisins, Dried Mango, Dried Papaya, Habaneros) Apple Cider Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt.

Check Humble House Habanero and Aji Amarillo: Sweet Heat Fruit Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Humble House Habanero and Aji Amarillo: Sweet Heat Fruit Sauce is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyFruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep