Is HUMM KOMBUCHA CAN HOPPED GRAPEFRUIT, 12 FL OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- natural hops flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES, NATURAL HOPS FLAVOR), ORGANIC JUICE BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE, ORGANIC CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE, L-MALIC AND CITRIC ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS**), ORGANIC GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS,** LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS SP., VITAMIN B12
Check HUMM KOMBUCHA CAN HOPPED GRAPEFRUIT, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMM KOMBUCHA CAN HOPPED GRAPEFRUIT, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HUMM KOMBUCHA CAN HOPPED GRAPEFRUIT, 12 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


