Is Humm Kombucha Organic Hopped Grapefruit - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (Filtered Water, Green Tea (Organic), Black Tea (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Live Kombucha Cultures), Juice Blend (Juice Concentrates Of Apple (Organic), Pear (Organic), Clarified Pineapple (Organic), Water, L-malic Acid, Natural Flavors (Organic)), Ruby Grapefruit Juice Concentrate (Organic), Natural Citra Hops Flavor, Cascade Hops (Organic), Citra Hops (Organic), Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit Flavor (Organic), Bacillus Subtilis, Natural Orange Blossom Flavor (Organic)
Check Humm Kombucha Organic Hopped Grapefruit - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humm Kombucha Organic Hopped Grapefruit - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Humm Kombucha Organic Hopped Grapefruit - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


