Is Humm Kombucha Organic Lemon Ginger - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Black Tea, Organic Cane Sugar, Kombucha Cultures), Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors (From Plant Based ), Live Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Sp, Vitamin B12

Check Humm Kombucha Organic Lemon Ginger - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Humm Kombucha Organic Lemon Ginger - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go