Is Humm Kombucha Organic Lemon Ginger - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Black Tea, Organic Cane Sugar, Kombucha Cultures), Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors (From Plant Based ), Live Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Sp, Vitamin B12

Check Humm Kombucha Organic Lemon Ginger - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Humm Kombucha Organic Lemon Ginger - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go