Is Humm Seasonal Watermelon Basil Probiotic Kombucha, Seasonal Watermelon Basil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE, KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS*, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE, ORGANIC BASIL EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC: BACILLUS SUBTILIS, VITAMIN B12
Check Humm Seasonal Watermelon Basil Probiotic Kombucha, Seasonal Watermelon Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humm Seasonal Watermelon Basil Probiotic Kombucha, Seasonal Watermelon Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
Health Ade Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea Citrus Immune Boost
Karma Watermelon Wild Berry Flavored Probiotic Water, Watermelon Wild Berry
SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, KOMBUCHA RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER
ORGANIC PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT SPARKLING FERMENTED TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


