Is Humm Seasonal Watermelon Basil Probiotic Kombucha, Seasonal Watermelon Basil Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- organic and natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE, KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS*, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE, ORGANIC BASIL EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC: BACILLUS SUBTILIS, VITAMIN B12
Check Humm Seasonal Watermelon Basil Probiotic Kombucha, Seasonal Watermelon Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humm Seasonal Watermelon Basil Probiotic Kombucha, Seasonal Watermelon Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
Health Ade Kombucha Bubbly Probiotic Tea Citrus Immune Boost
Karma Watermelon Wild Berry Flavored Probiotic Water, Watermelon Wild Berry
SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, KOMBUCHA RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER
ORGANIC PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT SPARKLING FERMENTED TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


