Is Humming Hemp hummingbar Almond & Chocolate Hemp Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic dark bittersweet chocolate chips

organic dark bittersweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HULLED HEMP SEEDS, RAW USA HONEY, ORGANIC DARK BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER), ROASTED ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CASHEWS, SEA SALT.

Check Humming Hemp hummingbar Almond & Chocolate Hemp Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Humming Hemp hummingbar Almond & Chocolate Hemp Bar | Spoonful