Is Hummus, Black Oilive Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Black Olives, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Olive Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Spice, Sorbic Acid As A, Guar Gum

Check Hummus, Black Oilive against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich FillingSpreadSnacking