Is Hummus chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHIP (CHICKPEA FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON GMO CANE SUGAR, SALT, CUMIN POWDER, GARLIC POWDER) SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO, THYME), YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID).
Check Hummus chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


