Is Hummus chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHIP (CHICKPEA FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON GMO CANE SUGAR, SALT, CUMIN POWDER, GARLIC POWDER) SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO, THYME), YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID).

Check Hummus chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go