Is Hummus chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hummus chips (chickpea flour (24%), potato starch, rice flour, modified potato starch, maize flour, salt), rapeseed oil, creamy dill flavour seasoning 2,5% (rice flour, sugar, salt, onion powder, yeast extract powder, natural flavourings (including natural dill flavouring), spice (dill), acidity regulator: citric acid, herb (dill), suitable for vegetarians and vegans,

Check Hummus chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go