Is Hummus chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
hummus chips (chickpea flour (24%), potato starch, rice flour, modified potato starch, maize flour, salt), rapeseed oil, creamy dill flavour seasoning 2,5% (rice flour, sugar, salt, onion powder, yeast extract powder, natural flavourings (including natural dill flavouring), spice (dill), acidity regulator: citric acid, herb (dill), suitable for vegetarians and vegans,
Check Hummus chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


