Is HUMMUS, EDAMAME Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EDAMAME BEANS (SOY), SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER, CHICKPEAS, SESAME TAHINI, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ONION, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, BASIL, GUAR GUM.

Check HUMMUS, EDAMAME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich