Is HUMMUS FOR KIDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fat free pasteurized milk with live & active cultures

fat free pasteurized milk with live & active cultures

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BEANS, WATER, FAT FREE PASTEURIZED MILK WITH LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES, CANOLA & OLIVE OIL, HONEY, TAHINI, SUGAR, DRIED APRICOTS AND CRANBERRIES, SUN FLOWER KERNELS, SALT, CINNAMON, ORANGE PEEL, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check HUMMUS FOR KIDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping