Is hummus french onion Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Chickpeas, Water, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Tahini (Sesame), Coconut Sugar, Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Citric Acid, Garlic*, Shallots*, Black Pepper*, Crushed Red Pepper*, Smoked Paprika*

Check hummus french onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSandwichMeal Prep