Is HUMMUS, JALAPENO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, TAHINI, WATER, CANOLA OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check HUMMUS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch