Is HUMMUS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, CANOLA AND OLIVE OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, BASIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check HUMMUS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMMUS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityNuttyTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchSandwich


