Is Hummus Supremely Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chick Peas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Hot Red Chili Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Seasoning And Spices, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate
Check Hummus Supremely Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus Supremely Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hummus Supremely Spicy is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


