Is Hummus with Red Peppers, Humm! Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth base with visible flecks provides a mildly smoky, slightly sweet flavor balanced by a tangy finish; texture is rich yet spreadable. Commonly used as a dip for crackers and vegetables, a sandwich spread, or an appetizer component. Reviewers generally note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and easy, praised storage.

Description
Creamy, smooth base with visible flecks provides a mildly smoky, slightly sweet flavor balanced by a tangy finish; texture is rich yet spreadable. Commonly used as a dip for crackers and vegetables, a sandwich spread, or an appetizer component. Reviewers generally note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and easy, praised storage.
Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Tahini (Sesame Butter), Canola Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Olive Oil, Herbs
Check Hummus with Red Peppers, Humm! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus with Red Peppers, Humm! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Hummus with Red Peppers, Humm! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


