Is HUMMUS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED CHICKPEAS, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SESAME TAHINI (PURE CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PAPRIKA. TOPPING: ROASTED RED PEPPERS, (WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, BASIL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich