Is Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Black Sesame, 16 Ounce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ice Cream Base (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk), Black Sesame Seed, Sesame Oil, Kosher Salt, Vanilla Bean Powder
Check Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Black Sesame, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Black Sesame, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Black Sesame, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


