Is Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Black Sesame, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- ice cream base
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Base (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk), Black Sesame Seed, Sesame Oil, Kosher Salt, Vanilla Bean Powder
Check Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Black Sesame, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Black Sesame, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Black Sesame, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


