Is HUMPHRY SLOCOMBE, ICE CREAM, MALTED MILK CHOCOLATE, MALTED MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- buttermilk
- full cream milk
- egg yolk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- ice cream base
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM BASE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK), DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), WATER, MALT POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACTS, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.
Check HUMPHRY SLOCOMBE, ICE CREAM, MALTED MILK CHOCOLATE, MALTED MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMPHRY SLOCOMBE, ICE CREAM, MALTED MILK CHOCOLATE, MALTED MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


