Is Humpty Dumpty All Dressed Partymix Snack, All Dressed Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND YELLOW CORN, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, CORNMEAL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, WHEY POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SODIUM DIACETATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), CORN SYRUP, ONION POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST AND/OR SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SULFITES.
Check Humpty Dumpty All Dressed Partymix Snack, All Dressed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humpty Dumpty All Dressed Partymix Snack, All Dressed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


